1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, SC/UPC, Singlemode

$35.00

Have chosen: There are no options selected.

Start To Order

Added To Cart Successfully!

1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, SC/UPC, Singlemode

1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, SC/UPC, Singlemode

     
Choose your quantity
11
PLEASE DRAG OR INPUT

Quantity

Enter the quantity you'd like, or click and drag our orange 'o' to find a quantity and price that's best for you.

Price EACH

$35.00

Total$ 35.00

You save$-35.00

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

1x64 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/UPC Connector


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.
Product details
Configuration Type 1x64
Connector Type SC/UPC
Directivity≥55dB
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1
Insertion Loss ≤10.6dB
Loss Uniformity ≤1.0dB
Package Style Mini Module
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB
Split Ratio 50/50
Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB

Write a review

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad      Good

{{up_most_image}}

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: