1XRJ45 | 1XSFP | Gigabit | Media Converter | 10/100/1000Mbps

High-speed gigabit conversion, multi-interface design, media converter to meet various network needs, supporting RJ45 and SFP interfaces, suitable for fast and stable network connections.

$0.00 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: LANGZHI
  • Product Code: 1XRJ45 + 1XSFP
  • Availability: Ships in 2-3 days
  • Sales: 1
  • Promotion:
    Full reduction Up to $110.48 and up to 1 quantity discount $6.91 and give gifts

Total $0.00

Technical Specification 

 

Product Name 

10/100/1000M Single Fiber ,Single Mode, Fiber Media Converter

Model

LZ-2110SB-GE

Standards

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control,

 IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI

Wavelength

Single Mode: 1310nm,1550nm

Port

One RJ45 port, One Fiber(SC)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Forward Mode

Store and forward

LED Indicator

PWR: Green Illuminated to indicate unit is operating under normal operation
TX Link/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant 

copper device and flashes when data being sent / received
FX Link/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant

 fiber deviceand flashes when data being sent / received
1000M: Green Illuminated when data packets

 are being transmitted at 1000 Mbps

Power Supply

DC5V or 12V 

Environmental requirements

Operating Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature: -45°C~+95°C
Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)

Transmission Distance

Fiber: Single Mode,20km; UTP: Cat.5/6, 100m

Diemension

11cm*7cm*2.5cm

 

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
  • All(0)
  • Good(0)
  • Fair(0)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(0)
If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points:
My Points
Signed in Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description