FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female

$0.79

Have chosen: There are no options selected.

Start To Order

Added To Cart Successfully!

FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female
FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female
FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female
FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female
FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female
FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female
FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female

FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female

     
Choose your quantity
11
PLEASE DRAG OR INPUT

Quantity

Enter the quantity you'd like, or click and drag our orange 'o' to find a quantity and price that's best for you.

Price EACH

$0.79

Total$ 0.79

You save$-0.79

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The FC-ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor FC into ST configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.
Product details
Connector Type ST/UPC Female
Durability 1000 times
Fiber Counts Simplex
Fiber Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB

Write a review

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad      Good

{{up_most_image}}

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: