LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode WidebandPVC (OFNR) Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

$5.20

Have chosen: There are no options selected.

Start To Order

Added To Cart Successfully!

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode WidebandPVC (OFNR)  Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode WidebandPVC (OFNR)  Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode WidebandPVC (OFNR)  Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode WidebandPVC (OFNR)  Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode WidebandPVC (OFNR)  Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode WidebandPVC (OFNR)  Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode WidebandPVC (OFNR) Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
Choose your quantity
11
PLEASE DRAG OR INPUT

Quantity

Enter the quantity you'd like, or click and drag our orange 'o' to find a quantity and price that's best for you.

Price EACH

$5.20

Total$ 5.20

You save$-5.20

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM5 Wideband Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


OM5 wideband multimode bend insensitive fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.

OM5 meets TIA-492AAAE and draft IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.4 requirements while completely backward compatible with existing OM4 networks and applications. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Product details
100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm
40G Ethernet Distance 440m at 850nm
Cable Jacket PVC
Connector Type LC-LC
Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode OM5 50/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Operating Temperature -20~80°C
Polish Type UPC-UPC
Return Loss ≥20dB
Wavelength850/1300nm

Write a review

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad      Good

{{up_most_image}}

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: