Conectores rápidos de cable de fibra óptica SC - UPC para redes de televisión por cable, adaptadores de conexión rápida en frío

$0,21 Recordatorio de caída de precios
  • Marca: LANGZHI
  • Modelo: SC/UPC-55
  • Inventario de producto: 10000
  • Ventas: 1,100
  • Promoción:
    Reducción total Piezas$110,48 completas y1 completas$6,91 de descuentoyDar regalos

Precio total $0,21
¡Este producto está disponible para la compra al menos50!

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector

The SC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC
Polishing
UPC
Ferrule
Ceramic
Fiber Mode
9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters
0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Dimension
50mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Tension Test
900µm 10N, 2.0mm 20N
3.0mm 50N
Temperature
Storage -40 to 85°C
Operating -20 to 75°C
Note:1.Assembly connector fast/quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver.2.Since FC type is special, please contact 
 for more details.

 

Preguntar sobre el producto

Nota ¡El contenido del comentario no admite código HTML!
  • Todos(0)
  • Buenas críticas(0)
  • Revisión intermedia(0)
  • Mala revisión(0)
  • Imagen(0)
Si el precio del producto se reduce en 30 días, le notificaremos por correo electrónico, SMS y cliente móvil ~
Notificarle cuando el artículo esté por debajo del precio
Número de teléfono móvil
Dirección de correo electrónico
Si los productos llegan dentro de los 30 días, se lo notificaremos por correo electrónico, SMS y cliente móvil ~
Dirección de correo electrónico
Registro exitoso
Obtener puntos de bonificación:
Mis puntos
Sesión iniciada Día
Registro de registro
Hora Puntos Descripción detallada