Menu
Your Cart
Free shipping on orders over US$ 80. Delivery times may be longer than usual due to COVID-19 effect.

Huawei EG8045H FTTH

Huawei EG8045H FTTH
Huawei EG8045H FTTH
Huawei EG8045H FTTH
Huawei EG8045H FTTH
New
Huawei EG8045H FTTH
Huawei EG8045H FTTH
Huawei EG8045H FTTH
Huawei EG8045H FTTH
Huawei EG8045H FTTH
$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
  • Stock: 1
  • Model: EG8045H
0 samples sold
123 views

Huawei EG8045H FTTH is Optical Terminal Unit with 4GE + Wi-Fi + USB. This is a routing-type ONT used in the Huawei all-optical access solution.

Huawei EG8045H FTTH Product Overview

It provides 4 GE Ethernet ports, 1 USB port and 1 2.4G WiFi port using GPON technology to provide ultra-broadband access for users. Its high-performance forwarding supports Internet and HD video services and provides subscribers with ideal terminal solutions and future-oriented service support capabilities.

Huawei EG8045H FTH Product Picture

Huawei EG8045H FTTH Specifications

BrandHuawei
ModelEG8045H
(L x W x H)176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm  (without an external antenna)
WeightAbout 260 g
Operating temperature0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System power supply11–14 V DC, 1 A
Static power consumption6.5 W
Maximum power consumption10.5 W
Ports4GE + Wi-Fi + USB
IndicatorsPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN/USB/WLAN/WPS

Huawei EG8045H FTTH Features

GPON Port
Class B+
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
Wavelength blocking filter (WBF)
The flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
GPON: consistent with the SN or password
authentication defined in G.984.3
Bi-directional FEC
SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port
Ethernet port-based VLAN tags
and tag removal
1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN
transparent transmission
QinQ VLAN
Limit on the number of learned
MAC addresses
MAC address learning

WLAN
IEEE 802.11b/g/n
2 x 2 MIMO
Antenna gain: 5 dBi
WMM
Multiple SSIDs
WPS
Air interface rate:
300 Mbps

USB Port
USB2.0
FTP-based
network storage

Write a review

Please login or register to review
Tags: huawei , eg8045h , ftth
FreeWebSubmission.com