Menu
Your Cart
Free shipping on orders over US$ 80. Delivery times may be longer than usual due to COVID-19 effect.

Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH

Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH
Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH
New
Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH
Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH
Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH
$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
  • Stock: 1
  • Model: EG8147X6
0 samples sold
22 views

Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH is an intelligent Wi-Fi 6 routing-type Optical Network Terminal with four GE ports, one POTS port, one CATV port, and one USB port, plus 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi connectivity.

Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH Product Overview

Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH is an intelligent Wi-Fi 6 routing-type Optical Network Terminal with four GE ports, one POTS port, one CATV port, and one USB port, plus 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi connectivity. It adopts Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology to offer ultra-broadband access, high performance, and wide coverage for users.

With high forwarding performance Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH gives the customers high-quality experience for voice, data, and High Definition (HD) video services — along with future-oriented service support capabilities — OptiXstar EG8147X6 helps enterprises construct powerful all-optical access solutions

Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH Product Picture



Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH  Product Specification

BrandHuawei
ModelOptiXstar EG8147X6
Dimensions (H x W x D)35 x 220 x 145 mm
Weight (Without Power Adapter)< 600 g
Operating Temperature0–40°C
Operating Humidity5–95% RH (non-condensing)
System Power Supply11–14 V DC, 1.5 A
Power Adapter Input100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Maximum Power Consumption*18W
NNIGPON
UNI4 x GE, 1 x POTS, 1 x CATV, 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi 6, 1 x USB
Installation ModeDesktop
Authentication802.1X

Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH  Product Feature

  • Port type: SC/APC
  • Class B+
  • Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm to –29 dBm
  • Overload optical power: –8 dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
  • Wavelength Blocking Filter (WBF) of G.984.5
  • Flexible mapping between the GEM port and TCONT
  • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
  • Bi-directional FEC
  • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
  • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
  • MAC address learning
  • Auto port speeds (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
  • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ax (2.4G)
  • IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac/ax (5G)
  • 2 x 2 MIMO (2.4G) 2 x 2 MIMO (5G)
  • Antenna gain: 5 dBi
  • WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS
  • 2.4G and 5G concurrency
  • Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2.402 Gbit/s (5G)
  • Maximum REN: 4
  • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
  • Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
  • Frequency Range 54–1000 MHz
  • Output resistance 75 ohms



Write a review

Please login or register to review
Tags: huawei , eg8147x6 , ftth