Menu
Your Cart
Free shipping on orders over US$ 80. Delivery times may be longer than usual due to COVID-19 effect.

Huawei HG8120C FTTH

Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
New
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
Huawei HG8120C FTTH
$25.00
Ex Tax: $25.00
  • Stock: 100
  • Model: HG8120C
  • SKU: 4000847649353
0 samples sold
886 views

Huawei HG8120C FTTH is a high-end home Bridge in FTTH solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

ModelConfigurationDimension/pcs
LANTelephoneWifiPPPOEFirmware
HG8120C1GE+1FE1potsnoyesEnglish130*105*30mm/0.2kgs
RemarksGPON , can replace HG8321R

Huawei HG8120C FTTH Product Overview

The HG8120C features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8120C provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

GPON Interface: 1 * GPON interface (SC/UPC)

Transmission Rate: 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbpsupstream

LAN: 2*10/100 Base-T interfaces with RJ-45 connector

VOIP: 1


Huawei HG8120C FTTH Specifications

Product Modelhg8120c
ApplicationFTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Adapter input100-240 V AC, 5 – 60 Hz
Adapter output:11-14 V DC, 1 A
Average power consumption<= 7 W
TypeONT ONU
Ports1GE+1FE+1TEL or 2FE+1TEL
Operating temperature0℃ – 40℃
Maximum reach20 km
Dimentions(mm)143*115*30
Weight450g

Write a review

Please login or register to review
Tags: huawei , hg8120c , ftth , hg8120c , gpon , onu