AN5506-01-AS

AN5506-01-AS GPON - Seamless Network Connection, High-Speed Downloads, Reliable Stability.

$5.51 Price drop reminder

Light mouth
SC APC
SC UPC
Total $5.51

The AN5506-01-AS is a high-performance GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) FTTH (Fiber to the Home) GPON ONT (Optical Network Terminal) device. Here are some key features and details about the device:

  • Ethernet Port:
    • The device is equipped with a 1*GE (Gigabit Ethernet) port, providing high-speed connectivity for data transmission.
  • Connector Type:
    • It comes with an SC/UPC connector, a standard connector type in fiber optic communication.
  • Firmware and Indicators:
    • The device is loaded with ENG (English) firmware, indicating it is configured for English language settings. ENG indicators suggest that the status and operational lights are designed with English labeling.
  • Interface Options:
    • The device provides an ENG interface, allowing configuration through different methods such as OLT (Optical Line Terminal), web interface, or NMS (Network Management System).
  • Configuration Options:
    • Users can configure the device using OLT, a centralized device in a GPON network; a web interface for user-friendly configuration; or through a Network Management System (NMS) for more advanced management capabilities.
  • Protocol Support:
    • The device supports the IGMP (Internet Group Management Protocol) snooping protocol. This protocol is commonly used for managing IP multicast groups and is crucial for efficient multicast traffic handling in networks.
  • Versatility:
    • The AN5506-01-AS is designed to cater to both home and business users, making it a versatile solution for various deployment scenarios.
  • Fiber Access Solution:
    • It serves as an excellent fiber access solution, indicating its suitability for delivering high-speed internet access and other fiber-based services to end-users.

Overall, the AN5506-01-AS appears to be a robust and versatile GPON ONT device with features that make it suitable for a wide range of users, from residential to business environments, providing efficient fiber access solutions.

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
  • All(30)
  • Good(30)
  • Fair(0)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(0)

Related Products

If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points:
My Points
Signed in Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description