FC/APC-SC/APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler

High Stability Transmission | Ultra Low-Loss Connectivity

$0.70 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: LANGZHI
  • Product Code: FC/APC-SC/APC
  • Availability: 10000
  • Sales: 1

Total $0.70
Ship to United States
  • 中国
  • Aaland Islands
  • Afghanistan
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antarctica
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Ascension Island (British)
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Canary Islands
  • Cape Verde
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos (Keeling) Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote D'Ivoire
  • Croatia
  • Cuba
  • Curacao
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Democratic Republic of Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France, Metropolitan
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • FYROM
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard and Mc Donald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of)
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jersey
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Kosovo, Republic of
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia, Federated States of
  • Moldova, Republic of
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • North Korea
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestinian Territory, Occupied
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russian Federation
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Slovak Republic
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia & South Sandwich Islands
  • South Korea
  • South Sudan
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • St. Barthelemy
  • St. Helena
  • St. Martin (French part)
  • St. Pierre and Miquelon
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania, United Republic of
  • Thailand
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tristan da Cunha
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Minor Outlying Islands
  • Uruguay
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State (Holy See)
  • Venezuela
  • Viet Nam
  • Virgin Islands (British)
  • Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
  • This product has a minimum quantity of 5

    The ideal choice for creating an efficient network — the FC/APC to SC/APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler is designed for high-speed fiber optic communication systems. This coupler is crafted with precision engineering to ensure high accuracy fiber alignment and low insertion loss, while providing a high return loss of up to 60dB, guaranteeing the stability and clarity of signal transmission. Suitable for applications such as data centers, long-distance communications, and FTTH (Fiber to the Home), it is the perfect choice for network upgrades and maintenance. The ease of installation and broad compatibility make the FC/APC to SC/APC coupler a trusted connectivity solution in the market.

    Key Features:

    • Single-mode OS2 fiber compatibility for stable performance
    • Low insertion loss (<0.2dB) and high return loss (>60dB)
    • Precision polishing technology to ensure optimal optical performance
    • Applicable across a wide wavelength range, including 1310nm and 1550nm
    • FC/APC to SC/APC interface, compatible with various network configurations
    • Durable and suitable for use in various environmental conditions
    • Quick and easy installation, saving time and cost

    Application Scenarios:

    • Data center network architecture
    • High-speed internet access
    • Long-distance fiber optic communication
    • FTTH, Fiber to the Home solutions
    • Metropolitan area networks and access networks

    Choose our FC/APC to SC/APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler for reliable network communication. Upgrade your network infrastructure now and enjoy unparalleled transmission rates and stability!

    Ask Question About Product

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    • All(0)
    • Good(0)
    • Fair(0)
    • Poor(0)
    • Image(0)
    If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
    Notify you when the item is below the price
    Mobile phone number
    Email address
    If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
    Email address
    Checkin successfully
    Get bonus points:
    My Points
    Signed in Day
    Checkin Record
    Time Points Detailed description