Hg8245c | WiFi 2.4G | 1ge+3fe+2tel | Gpon | Epon | Ont

$0.00 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: LANGZHI
  • Product Code: HG8245C
  • Availability: Ships in 2-3 days
  • Sales: 1
  • Promotion:
    Full reduction Up to $110.24 and up to 1 quantity discount $6.89 and give gifts

ONU mode
GPON
EPON
XPON
Light mouth
SC UPC
Annexes
no power
add power
Total $0.00

HG8245C FTTH IS an optical terminal in Huawei FTTH solution with 4FE +2POTS+1USB+WIFI Port

HG8245C FTTH Product Overview

HG8245C FTTH optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. It is used with Huawei optical line terminal

The convergence and high-density features of Huawei OLT can help operators effectively simplify network architecture, reduce network nodes, reduce station sites, computer rooms and other supporting facilities, reduce equipment investment and operation and maintenance costs, and improve network deployment efficiency; at the same time, PON/10G PON/GE/10GE common platform can realize smooth network evolution and protect investment; OLT’s full service access realizes unified access of individuals, enterprises, and base stations, reducing network construction costs, enriching user service experience, and enhancing service stickiness. Increase ARPU value.

HG8245C FTTH Product Picture

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
ONU parameters
ModelHG8245C
PON typeXPON,GPON,EPON
PON interfaceSC/APC,SC/UPC
Wireless NetworkWiFi 2.4G
LAN Parameter4*GE
USB interfacex1
voice interfaceSIP,H2.48
Input powerDC 12V 1A
  • All(0)
  • Good(0)
  • Fair(0)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(0)
If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points:
My Points
Signed in Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description