HG8310M | EPON | GPON | ONT

Huawei HG8310M | ONT | 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s

$6.89 Price drop reminder

Light mouth
SC UPC
SC APC
ONU mode
GPON
XPON
Annexes
no power
add power
Total $6.89
This product has a minimum quantity of 5

The HG8310M is a high-performance optical fiber terminal device designed for EPON and GPON Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) networks. Here are its key features:

Key Features:

  1. GPON SC/UPC Port: Equipped with a GPON SC/UPC port, the HG8310M supports high-speed fiber optic access, ensuring a fast and stable network connection.
  2. Gigabit Ethernet Port: The device has a Gigabit Ethernet port, providing high-speed wired connectivity for homes or businesses, suitable for various devices.
  3. Plug-and-Play: The HG8310M features a plug-and-play design, simplifying the installation process and enabling users to easily set up and activate the device.
  4. Built-in DHCP Server: Supports a built-in DHCP server for automatic IP address assignment, simplifying network configuration for user convenience.
  5. Dynamic DNS (DDNS) Support: The HG8310M has built-in DDNS support and also supports the No-IP service, allowing users to access the device using a domain name.
  6. Port Forwarding, DMZ, Firewall Functions: Provides features such as port forwarding, DMZ, and firewall to enhance network security and protect user devices from potential threats.
  7. Quick, Easy Installation and Configuration: The device is designed for simplicity, with a quick and straightforward installation and configuration process, enabling users to get up and running rapidly and reducing complex operational steps.
  8. Remote Management, Configuration, and Diagnostics: The HG8310M supports remote management, allowing users to easily configure and monitor the device remotely, perform diagnostics, and troubleshoot issues.
  9. 12V 0.5A Power Supply with EU Adapter: Includes a 12V 0.5A power supply with an EU adapter to ensure stable device operation.

The HG8310M is a reliable and efficient optical fiber terminal device suitable for both home and business users, providing them with an advanced fiber optic access solution. Whether for simple internet needs or complex network environments, the HG8310M can meet the requirements of users.

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
  • All(257)
  • Good(257)
  • Fair(0)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(9)
If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points:
My Points
Signed in Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description