LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode

LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber - High-Performance Connectivity Solution

$1.38 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: LANGZHI
  • Product Code: LC/APC
  • Availability: 1000
  • Sales: 1
  • Promotion:
    Full reduction Up to $137.70 and up to 1 quantity discount $6.89 and give gifts

Total $1.38
This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Introducing our cutting-edge LC/APC to LC/APC Single Mode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, engineered with precision for unparalleled performance. With an impressive insertion loss of ≤0.2dB, this adapter is a crucial component designed to terminate or seamlessly link fiber optic cables and connectors between two fiber optic lines.

Key Features:

  • Connector Type: LC-LC
  • Body Style: Duplex
  • Polish Type: APC
  • Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
  • Durability: 1000 times
  • Mounting Type: Reduced Flanged
  • Alignment Sleeve Material: Ceramic
  • Color: Green
  • Flammability Rate: UL 94V-0
  • Package Quantity: 10
  • RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant

Why Choose Our Fiber Optic Adapter:

  1. Precision Engineering: Ensures accurate linking of two connectors, maximizing light transmission while minimizing loss.
  2. Advanced APC Polish: Enhances signal integrity by minimizing back reflections.
  3. Durable Construction: Withstands up to 1000 insertion cycles, ensuring long-lasting reliability.
  4. Easy Installation: Reduced flanged mounting type facilitates straightforward installation.
  5. Ceramic Alignment Sleeve: Ensures precise alignment for optimal performance.
  6. Compliance: RoHS compliant, meeting high industry standards.

Whether you're establishing new connections or upgrading your existing network, our LC/APC to LC/APC Single Mode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter is the ideal choice. Elevate your fiber optic connectivity with a device that combines low insertion loss, durability, and compliance with industry standards. Order now to experience the next level of fiber optic performance.

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
  • All(0)
  • Good(0)
  • Fair(0)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(0)
If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points:
My Points
Signed in Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description