Menu
Your Cart
Free shipping on orders over US$ 80. Delivery times may be longer than usual due to COVID-19 effect.

ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH

ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
New
ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH
$29.00
Ex Tax: $29.00
  • Stock: 100
  • Model: F663NV3a
  • SKU: 4001233365778
0 samples sold
868 views

ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH is GPON optical terminal Unit with 2GE+2FE LAN port + 2.4G WIFI English Firmware

ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH Product Overview

ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH is a single-frequency and economical smart gateway specially built by ZTE for China Mobile. This model uses the new-generation self-developed chip, loads the intelligent operating system, and supports dynamic loading of plug-ins, and givess users with abundant home services. The stable wireless performance provides smooth Wi-Fi for the home. Its unique open application platform creates an operator-dominated and user-centered smart home application ecosystem.

ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH Product Picture


ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH Product Specification

Technical items

Descriptions
BrandZTE
ModelZXHN F663NV3a
Fiber interfaceSC/UPC
Fiber port1 GPON interface, 1GE+3FE+1POT+1USB+WIFI,SC single-mode,
Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Voice protocolSIP, H.248
RX sensitivity<-27dBm (1490nm)
WLANIEEE802.11b/g/n,2*2 MIMO, 2.4G WIFI,external antenna
Net weight≤0.6Kg
Configuration methodNMS, Web, or TR069
Power≤8W
DC powerAdapter input: 100-240 V AC, 50 – 60 Hz ;
Adapter output: 11 – 14 V DC, 1 A
ButtonReset, power
OperationWorking temperature: -0-+40℃
working humidity:5-95%(non-condensation)
Dimension250*220*65mm(length*width*height)
L2 forwarding capabilityForwarding packets of any length at wire speed
IPv4 L3 forwarding capability2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
IPv6 L3 forwarding capability2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
LAN1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

ZTE ZXHN F663NV3a FTTH Product Feature

  • highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.
  • dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability
  • highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.
  • full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.

Write a review

Please login or register to review
Tags: zte , zxhn , f663nv3a , ftth , f663nv3a , gpon , onu