Menu
Your Cart
Free shipping on orders over US$ 80. Delivery times may be longer than usual due to COVID-19 effect.

Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH

Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
New
Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH
$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
  • Stock: 1
  • Model: EG8120L5
0 samples sold
79 views

Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH is an intelligent routing-type ONT with one GE port and FE Port and one POTS

Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH Product Overview

Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH is a routing ONT of Huawei’s all-optical access solution, which implements ultra-broadband access for users through GPON technology. It support 1 GE and 1 FE Ethernet interface, 1 POTS port, effectively guaranteeing the service experience of data and high-definition video through high-performance forwarding capabilities, and provide customers with ideal all-optical access solutions and future-oriented business support ability.

Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH Product Picture

Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH Product Specification

BrandHuawei
ModelEchoLife EG8120L5
Dimensions (H x W x D)32 x 145 x 97 mm (without floor mat)
WeightApproximately 145 g
Operating Temperature0–40°C
Operating Humidity5%–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply11–14 V (typical value 12 V) DC, 1 A
UNI1 x POTS, 1 x GE, 1 x FE
NNI1 x GPON
Static Power Consumption3.8 W
Maximum Power Consumption5 W
Optical ConnectorSC/APC
IndicatorsPower/PON/LOS/LAN2/LAN1/TEL

Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH Product Feature

  • GPON: Class B+
  • Receiving sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -8dBm
  • Wavelength: upstream 1310nm, downstream 1490nm
  • Support band stop filter (WBF)
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
  • Authentication method: SN/Password/LOID
  • Two-way FEC (Forward Error Correction)
  • Support SR, NSR DBA
  • Type B (single home & dual home)
  • Ethernet-based VLAN Tag/Tag stripping
  • 1:1 VLAN/N:1 VLAN/VLAN transparent transmission
  • Q in Q VLAN
  • MAC address restrictions
  • MAC address learning
  • Ethernet port local exchange/isolation
  • Layer 2 IPv6 transparent transmission
  • Gigabit port supports 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s, 1000Mbit/s adaptive
  • 100Mbit/s supports 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s adaptive
  • The maximum number of parallel connected phones on a port: 4 REN
  • Support G.711A/u, G.722, G.729a/b codec
  • Support T.30/T.38/G.711 fax
  • DTMF emergency call (SIP protocol)

Write a review

Please login or register to review
Tags: huawei , eg8120l5 , ftth