FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

High Stability Connectivity | Ultra-Low Insertion Loss | Precision Polishing Technology

$1.46 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: LANGZHI
  • Product Code: FC/APC
  • Availability: 100000
  • Sales: 1

Total $1.46
Ship to United States
  • 中国
  • Aaland Islands
  • Afghanistan
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antarctica
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Ascension Island (British)
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Canary Islands
  • Cape Verde
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos (Keeling) Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote D'Ivoire
  • Croatia
  • Cuba
  • Curacao
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Democratic Republic of Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France, Metropolitan
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • FYROM
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard and Mc Donald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of)
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jersey
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Kosovo, Republic of
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia, Federated States of
  • Moldova, Republic of
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • North Korea
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestinian Territory, Occupied
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russian Federation
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Slovak Republic
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia & South Sandwich Islands
  • South Korea
  • South Sudan
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • St. Barthelemy
  • St. Helena
  • St. Martin (French part)
  • St. Pierre and Miquelon
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania, United Republic of
  • Thailand
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tristan da Cunha
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Minor Outlying Islands
  • Uruguay
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State (Holy See)
  • Venezuela
  • Viet Nam
  • Virgin Islands (British)
  • Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
  • This product has a minimum quantity of 5

    Experience unparalleled connectivity with our FC/APC to FC/APC Singlemode Simplex Square Solid Type One Piece Copper Fiber Adapter. Engineered for excellence, this adapter offers a seamless female-to-female connection, ensuring a stable and high-quality link between fiber optic lines. With an insertion loss of less than or equal to 0.2dB, our adapter is designed to maximize light transmission and minimize loss for superior performance.

    Specifications:

    • Connector Type: FC to FC
    • Body Style: Simplex
    • Polish Type: APC
    • Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm
    • Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
    • Durability: Rated for 500 matings
    • Mounting Type: Full Flanged
    • Alignment Sleeve Material: High-Quality Ceramic
    • Package Quantity: 10 pieces per pack
    • RoHS Compliancy Status: Fully compliant
    • Flammability Rate: UL 94V-0 certified
    • Working Temperature Range: -25 to 70°C (-13 to 158℉)

    Our adapters are rigorously tested to meet industry standards and are RoHS compliant, ensuring both safety and environmental responsibility. The UL 94V-0 flammability rate guarantees that our products are safe from fire hazards, providing peace of mind along with exceptional performance. Whether for data centers, networking, or telecommunications, trust our fiber optic adapters to maintain the integrity and quality of your fiber connections.

    Ask Question About Product

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    • All(0)
    • Good(0)
    • Fair(0)
    • Poor(0)
    • Image(0)
    If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
    Notify you when the item is below the price
    Mobile phone number
    Email address
    If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
    Email address
    Checkin successfully
    Get bonus points:
    My Points
    Signed in Day
    Checkin Record
    Time Points Detailed description