FC/APC-FC/APC | Single Mode | Simplex | 1m-20m | Fiber Optic Cable

High-Performance Fiber Patch Cable, FC APC to FC APC, Single Mode OS2 - 2.0/3.0mm, Discounted Price, Custom Lengths

$0.76 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: LANGZHI
  • Product Code: FC/APC-FC/APC
  • Availability: 10000
  • Sales: 620
  • Promotion:
    Full reduction Up to $110.32 and up to 1 quantity discount $6.90 and give gifts

length
1M
2M
3M
5M
10M
15M
20M
Total $0.76
This product has a minimum quantity of 10

FC APC to FC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1/10/25/40/100/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
FC APC to FC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

 

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
  • All(1)
  • Good(1)
  • Fair(0)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(0)

Related Products

If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points:
My Points
Signed in Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description