LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0/3.0mm

Premium LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0/3.0mm. Stable connections, high-quality transmission – an unmissable choice!

$0.55 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: LANGZHI
  • Product Code: LC/UPC-LC/UPC
  • Availability: 100000
  • Sales: 740
  • Promotion:
    Full reduction Up to $137.70 and up to 1 quantity discount $6.89 and give gifts

length
1M
2M
3M
5M
10M
15M
20M
Total $0.55
This product has a minimum quantity of 10

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

 

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
  • All(700)
  • Good(691)
  • Fair(9)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(0)
If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points:
My Points
Signed in Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description