SC UPC 12 Fiber Pigtail Single mode OS2 - 0.9mm

Optimized Connectivity: SC UPC 12 Fiber Pigtail Single Mode OS2 - 0.9mm High-Quality Customization

$1.93 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: LANGZHI
  • Product Code: SC UPC 12 Fibers OS2
  • Availability: 10000
  • Sales: 1
  • Promotion:
    Full reduction Up to $137.70 and up to 1 quantity discount $6.89 and give gifts

length
1M
1.5M
2M
Total $1.93

Elevate your fiber optic connectivity experience with confidence using our SC/UPC 12 Fiber Pigtail, designed for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) applications. With a diameter of 0.9mm, this pigtail excels in various scenarios, including fiber optic boxes, distribution boxes, and fusion splicing trays, providing a high-performance and reliable solution for your network connections.

Key Features:

  1. Single Mode Design: Employing a single-mode design ensures stable and high-quality signal transmission in applications such as fiber optic boxes, distribution boxes, and fusion splicing trays, making it suitable for long-distance data transfer.
  2. High-Quality Fiber: Featuring a 12-fiber structure, it offers exceptional bandwidth and data transfer speeds suitable for diverse network environments.
  3. OS2 Specification: Compliant with OS2 specifications, it is well-suited for high-performance optical communication systems, delivering reliable connections in scenarios like distribution boxes and fusion splicing trays.
  4. 0.9mm Fiber Diameter: The ultra-thin design facilitates easy installation and cabling in confined spaces while ensuring efficient signal transmission.

Applications:

  • Fiber optic boxes
  • Distribution boxes
  • Fusion splicing trays
  • FTTH (Fiber to the Home) networks

Customization Options:

We provide customization services to meet the specific requirements of your projects. Whether it's custom lengths, connector types, or other special requests, we can provide tailor-made solutions for you.

Purchase this product, and you'll gain top-notch performance and reliability, enhancing your fiber optic connections. Choose our SC/UPC 12 Fiber Pigtail for an optimized network experience.

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
  • All(0)
  • Good(0)
  • Fair(0)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(0)
If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points:
My Points
Signed in Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description